Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team 

                           

           Mr Yuill                    Mrs Harris                  Mrs Langdon                     Mrs Robinson 

               Headteacher                                Deputy Head/Head of KS1                              Head of KS2                                           Head of Foundation

  

School Classes                                                                   

Year 6

   

                                                         

          Mr Ogier                     Mrs Burt                      Ms Adams 

         Class Teacher                                                HLTA                                                Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 5

          

        Miss Widger                  Mrs Jones                    Ms Adams 

        Class Teacher                                      Teaching Assistant                                 Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 4

               

         Mrs Langdon                 Miss Taylor                    Mrs Gill 

               Class Teacher                                Teaching Assistant                                             HLTA

 

Year 3

          

        Miss Green                    Mrs Elliot                     Mrs Gill

             Class Teacher                                   Teaching Assistant                                Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 2

                      

       Mrs Lamerton                 Mrs Cleland                    Ms Irving                  Mrs Davies  

              Class Teacher                                        Class Teacher                                     Teaching Assistant                            Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 1

          

        Miss Williams                 Mrs Easton                   Mrs Davies 

         Class Teacher                                               HLTA                                            Teaching Assistant

 

Foundation Unit

                             

                Mrs Robinson              Miss Stavrou                Mrs Bridgeman               Mrs Cooke       

            Class Teacher                      Class Teacher (maternity cover)           Class Teacher (on maternity)                       Class Teacher                           

                      

          Mrs Weir                      Miss Lane                Miss Westlake                         Miss Hoskin                                              HLTA                             Teaching Assistant                                 Teaching Assistant                                   Teaching Assistant                       

   

Support Staff 

 

                        

      Mrs Chambers                   Miss Fletcher                  Ms Barry                   Mrs Blount       

         ELSA Teaching Assistant                            ELSA Teaching Assistant                     ECAR  Teaching Assistant                         Learning Mentor    

 

Admin Staff

          

      Tanya Templeton                  Demi Jones

 

Meal-time Assistants

                                                Angie Buckland                Lisa Gibson                     Kim Jukes                   Jackie Parker         

 

                        

     Wendy Appleton                 Esther Vickery                 Jan Harrison               Colleen Stuart

 

Kitchen Staff

 

                  

       Claire Thompson               Tracey Palmer                  Michelle Bell 

 

Cleaning and Maintenance Staff

                         

        Martin Barbour               Angie Buckland                Lisa Woodward               Colleen Stuart   

                 Premises Manager            

 

   

         Lisa Gibson

 

 

Come and meet the staff at our school!