Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team 

                          

           Mr Yuill                     Mrs Harris                      Mr Ogier                      Mrs Robinson 

             Headteacher                                              Deputy Head                                                Assistant Head                                              Early Years Lead

 

 

                                                     

School Classes                                                                   

Year 6

   

                 

          Mr Ogier                     Mrs Burt                  

         Class Teacher                                                HLTA                                                                   

 

Year 5

          

        Miss Widger                  Mrs Jones                  

        Class Teacher                                      Teaching Assistant       

     

Year 4

                             

       Mr Finnimore                  Miss Taylor                 

        Class Teacher                                        Teaching Assistant   

 

Year 3

         

         Miss Green                     Mrs Gill                      

             Class Teacher                                                 HLTA                                             

                       

Year 2

                      

         Miss Miskin                  Mrs Cleland                     Ms Irving                           

         Class Teacher                                             PPA Teacher                                            Teaching Assistant                              

 

Year 1

               

         Miss Rattle                   Mrs Cleland                   Mrs Easton                    

         Class Teacher                                                PPA Teacher                                                  HLTA                                            

 

Foundation Unit

                      

                Mrs Robinson             Mrs Bridgeman                 Mrs Cooke                    Mrs Weir

            Class Teacher                                        Class Teacher                                           Class Teacher                                                 HLTA

                

         Miss Lane                   Miss Westlake                           Miss Day                                                                              Teaching Assistant                      Teaching Assistant (On Maternity)              Nursery Apprentice                          

   

Support Staff 

 

                        

      Mrs Chambers                   Miss Fletcher                  Ms Barry                     Mrs Blount       

         ELSA Teaching Assistant                            ELSA Teaching Assistant                             ECAR  Teaching Assistant                             Learning Mentor    

 

                 

     Ginny Farrow-Jones              Lisa Clarke                 

        Drama Therapist                               Family Support Advisor             

     

 

Admin Staff

          

      Tanya Templeton                  Demi Jones

 

Meal-time Assistants

                                                Angie Buckland                Lisa Gibson                     Kim Jukes                   Jackie Parker         

 

                         

        Jan Harrison                 Coleen Stuart               Samantha Burgess             Gemma Hughes

 

Kitchen Staff

 

                  

       Claire Thompson               Tracey Palmer                  Michelle Bell 

 

Cleaning and Maintenance Staff

                         

        Martin Barbour               Angie Buckland                Lisa Woodward               Colleen Stuart   

                 Premises Manager            

 

   

         Lisa Gibson

 

 

Come and meet the staff at our school!